top of page

September Donations Thank you

We had a tremendous outpouring of financial hugs in September!!! A huge thank you to everyone who donated to HALO!!! We are so appreciative of your support!!! Thank YOU!


1713185 AB Ltd. (IW Kuhn)

901958 AB Ltd. O/A South Ridge Farms

Aaserud, Tarolyn

Aberle, J

Acadia Valley Community Club

Acadia Valley Fire Department

Air-Tech Ltd.

Allen, Jette

Allred, Gary

Anderson, Steve

Anonymous Donor

Auto-Star Compusystems Inc. Employees

Badura, Jeannette

Badura, Lesley

Banman, Jen

Barber, T Jewel

Bartman, Troy & Krista

Biddlecombe, Jordan

Biesbroek, Alice

Bishop, Erek

Blackmer, Mike

Blackmore, Brendan

Bohrn, Ronald

Bow Island Farm Centre 2003 Ltd.

Boylan, John

Brawn, Kim

Brooks, Trevor

Brown, Irene

Brudey Farms Inc.

Buchanan Cooper, Katherine

Buis, Kerri

Bull, Scott

Burden, Dave

Bushell, Myrna

Canavan, Gord

Candu Automation & Control Solutions Ltd.

Carolla, Amber

Carrolls, Brent

Chipman, Greg

Chipman, Patti

Chris Baba Professional

Church Unlimited Christian Ministries

Claassen, Dr. Andre & Liza

Cline, Jess

Cole's Event Tent Rentals

Connolly Shurtz Law

Connolly, Claudia

Cordsen, Andreas & Cheryl

Corriveau, Callie

Corriveau, Sandy

Coutts Grass Rodeo Association

Crustolo, Diane

Csurka, Roz

Cunningham, Shawna

Cypress County

D & D Farms 1996 Ltd.

D.G. Wobick Farms Ltd.

Dean

DeBona, Rhonda

Dickey, Gerry

DRC Concrete

Drever, Merna & Keith

Duncan, Ashley

Ellerman, Jessica

Emerson, Heather

Farm Water Systems

Faulkner, Naomie

Finstad, Lynette

Fischer, Harry

Fischer, Kevin

Foremost Farm & Hardware

Franko, Cindi

Franz Jonker Professional Corporation

G.S. Dunn Limited

Gaetz, Bev

Garber, Sheila

Garber, Teresa

Getkate, John & Laura

Gibbs Insurance Service Inc.

Giesbrecht, Paul

Gilbert, Darry

Gildeatcon, Darby

Glenkin, Marvin

Gomke, Krista

Gordon Law Office

Gouw Naturals

Gouw, Curtis

Graham, Garth

Granberg, Boyd

Hassard, Brett

Heard, Michelle

Heiland, Andrei

Heitrich, Richard

Helwig, Rosy

Herrmann-Stickel, Ronda

Hesla, Nancy

Hill, Joe

Hirch, Roy

Hirsch, Derek

Holthe, Brett

Holthe, Brian

Holthe, Calvin

Holthe, Clancy

Horizon Truck & Body

Howard, Estella

Howard, Trapper

Huff, Bob

Hyde, Vern

Industrial Backhoes Ltd.

Ingram, Darcy

Integra Tire Bow Island

Ireland, Lisa

Irwin, Brant

Jade Homes

Jayco Builders Inc.

Jepson Petroleum

Johnson, Michael

Jones, Elizabeth

Jordy's Lawn Care

Juhasz, Cobie

Kaiser, Randy

Kaiser, Wendy

Kerner, Logan

Kerner, Tyler

Kerner, Wade

Kerschbaum, Diana

Kielstra, Yolande

KJM Farms Ltd.

Knight, Rebekah

Koster, Susanna

Kronca, Maxine

KT Farm and Ranching Inc.

Lacey, Brett

Lachie

Ladies Auxilliary F.O.E. No. 2100

Lamb, Twyla & Curtis

Lane, Joe

Langemann, Jason

Langemann, Lynnette

Langworthy, Debbie

Lantic

LaRose, Jaylene

LaRose, Randy

Leblanc, Marcel

Lewis, Anne

Lewis, Anthony

Liboiron, Trevor & Kristi

Liebenberg, Joy

Lockhart, Linda

Lockhart, Skylar

Lowry, Jenny

Luchansky, Tammy

Lyon, Lorne

Lyon, Wendy

Mack, Gerald & Dale

Mack, Muray & Tammy

Maloff, Jim

Mans, Amy

Marchand, Bev

Margarette

Marshall, Donna

Matthews, Cyril

Mattson, Janet

Mazutinec, Sheila

Mazutinec, Trent

McCoy, Ross & Susan

McLeod, Karen

Medicine Hat Moose Lodge No. 1073

Medicine Hat Real Estate Board

Mehrer, Alyssa

Meier, John

Meier, Sue

Ment, Celeste

Mick Nieman Memorial Association

Mier, Leanne

Miller, Alex

Milsey's Mobile Ag

Morin, Justin & Camille

Mr. Carpentry Corp.

Mt. Hallow Farms

Navratil, Jessica

Navratil, Kelsi

Navratil, Rod

Neilson Farms

Neilson Mechanical

Neubauer, Mark & Nichole

Niggli, Trudy

Nobleford Fire Fighter Society

O'Grady, Kevin

O'Hara, Lindsay

Oosterhuis Farms (1993) Ltd.

Ormann, Makenna

Ost Cattle Co.

Ostenberg, Leanna

Oswald, Rob

Ott, Wendy

Pasiciel, Brian

Pat's Off-Road Transport Ltd.

Pender, Shane

Perlich Bros Auction Market Ltd.

Potter, Charlene

Poytress, Joan

Promax Agronomy Services Ltd.

Reconnect Mental Health

Reese, Andrew

Reese, Kevin & Toni

Renaud, Brigitte

Riddell, Guy

River Farms

Robinson, Amanda

Rocky Top Land & Cattle Ltd.

Ruggles, Krista

Ruud, Lorna

Salileen, Marlene

Sauer, Benita

Scattered Acres Farms Ltd.

Schafer, Penny

Schiebelbein, Kelly-Ann

Scott, Dorothy

Scott, Hayley

Seward, Wendy

Shaffer, Donna

Shannon

Shrives, Heloise

Skappak, Walter

Slingerland, Leanne

Smart, Wendi

Smith, Hannah

Solberg, Kelsey

Steadman, Craig

Stewart, Bren

Stewart, Ryan

Stickel Farms Ltd.

Strader, Tyler

Strugari, John

Suderman, Lloyd

Sun City Dental

Swanson, Theresa

Szigli, Eric

TAAG Farms Ltd.

Taber Temp Plumbing Heating & Gas Fitting

Taylor, Cory

The Kinetic Cenre

Theisen, Virginia

Tradesman Manufacturing

Triple M Farms

Turnbull, Albert

Turner, Doug & Elaine

Turner, Joeleen & Todd

United Way East Ontario

Value Auto

Vandenhock, Jordan

VanDerMeule, George

Vanee Farm Centre

VanStaalduine, Jackie

VanStaalduine, Kaitlyn

Vine, Dolores

Volk, Andrew & Kendra

Volker Stevin Cnada

Waeckerlin, Daniel

Waeckerlin, Sylma

Wagner, C

Waldron, Brenda

Walsh, Heather

Walsh, Jim & Leona

Ward, Rob

Weiss Ranch Bulls

Weiss, Keith

Weiss, Parker

Wenbaume, Mary

Western Trade Winds Ltd.

Wheeler, Sean

Whipple, David

White, Clarke

Wiebe, Naomi

William P. Taylor Prof. Corp.

Williams, Heloise

Wills, Darcy

Wilson, Cathy

Wobick, Darin

Wolf, Dave

Workman, Laura

Wou, Ken

Writing on Stone Riding Association



57 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Commentaires


bottom of page