top of page

December Donations!

A huge thank you to everyone who donated in December!!! We are blessed to have such great community support!!! You are all appreciated!!

A-1 Irrigation & Technical Services

Allen, Jette

Anderson, Lawrence

Anonymous Donor

Auto-Star Compusystems Inc.

B.T. Grazing Co-Operative Ltd.

Bachmeier, Cory

Bar 71 Ventures Ltd.

Barber, T Jewel

Benevity - Canadian Online Giving: Colton Weisgerber

Benevity - Canadian Online Giving: Jette-Marie Allen

Benevity - Canadian Online Giving: Kirk Mack

Benevity - Canadian Online Giving: Lorne Vossler

Bernemann, George & Jennie

Berry Creek Agricultural Society

Boston Pizza Foundation

Brudey Farms Inc.

Buchanan Cooper, Katherine

Bushell, Myrna

Charette, Robert & Karen

Charities Aid Foundation Canada

Cole's Event Tent Rentals

Cradduck, Mervin

Crossman, Louise

Cypress County

Czember, Wolfgang

Daniels, Blaine

David, Pam

Dennison, Brent & Debra

Division Three Agricultural Society

Dorchak, Gwendolyn & Joel

Dykstra, Lorraine & Bob

Elmer & Harold's Glass Ltd.

Emerson, Heather

Eresman, Bev

Fieldberg, Betty & Melvin

Franko, Cindi

Fresh Flowers & Gifts

Gair, Clayton

Gear Lords

Gomke, Krista

H.H. Smith Ltd.

Heiland, Andrei

Heringer, Patricia

Herring, Bev

Herring, Robert

Herter, Sean & Tracy

Hilda and Community Association

Hill, Joe

Hopkins, Barb

Hurford, Jack & Paula

Iddesleigh Ladies Aid

Ireland, Lisa

Jones, Elizabeth

Kennedy, Lauren

Kirk's Mid-Way Tire Ltd.

Kurpjuweit, Brian

Larson, Esten

Ledene, Helga

Lee, Tom & Glenda

Lehman, Sherwin

Letkeman, Steve & JoAnne

Liboiron, Trevor & Kristi

Lions Club of Consort

Lions Club of Medicine Hat

Loblaws Inc.: Real Canadian Superstore Medicine Hat

Lowry, Jenny

Makofka, Elaine

McCray, Pat

McDonald, Sarah

McKnight, Roberta

McLean-Moore, Selena

Medicine Hat Exhibition & Stampede Co. Ltd.

Merkl, Irma

Methanex Corporation

MHSC Social Club

Midwest Surveys

Miller, Alex

Miltow Farming Co. Ltd.

Mitchell Cattle Company Ltd.

Mueller, Douglas & Elaine

Nadeau, Raymond

Nelson, Terry

Niggli, Trudy

Ostenberg, Karen

Ostenberg, Muriel

Ott, Wendy

Parasynchuk, Teresa & Richard

Pat's Off-Road Transport Ltd.

Pembina Pipeline Corporation

Pomreinke, Robert

Prokosch, Christine & Jason

Promax Agronomy Services Ltd.

Quinlan, Diane

R.C.L. Memorial #17

Rapson, Bev

Robinson, Amanda

Rooke, Bradley & Patricia

Royal Canadian Legion #225

Schlaht, Ivan & Louise

Schmidt, Robert

Schuh, Joyce

Sereda, Ron & Judy

Shamrock Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Smith, Hannah

South East Alberta Ag Society

Southern Alberta Walleye Trail

Spring Point Community Society

Starbrite Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Steadman, Craig

Stenbeck, Pat

Table Top Rentals

Tessier, Neal

The Butcher Shop

Thompson, Bradley

Tiegs, Sheila

Torrance, Grace

Vince, Rosa

Volk, Andrew & Kendra

Waeckerlin, Daniel

Waeckerlin, Urs & Sylvia

Wagner, C

Waldron, Brenda

Weir Construction Ltd.

Weir Leasing Ltd.

XL Bar

Ypma, Dale & Jennette

Zahn, Leroy

Zealand, Kenneth & Patricia

Zorn, Gail




47 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page