May & June Monetary Donations

We were so overwhelmed with gratitude by all the monetary contributions in May and June! Thank you so much to everyone who contributed to keep HALO 'In Flight For Your Life'! We are so appreciative of the community for all the support!


1634080 Alberta Ltd, (Kim & Hope Schick)

6 S Ranching

604978 Alberta Ltd

613551 Alberta Ltd

661799 Alberta Ltd

669431 Alberta Ltd, Karen Burnat

678660 Alberta Ltd

A & C Crooymans Farms Ltd

A and B Acres Ltd

A. Paije Ottoson,

A.F. AG Services Ltd

Aaron Hooley

Abe Froese

Abram Heinrichs

Abram Knelsen

Acadia Hutterian Brethren Ltd

Adrian & Marlene Van Ham

Adrian Hochstetler

Adrian Van Ham

Ag Ventilation Inc

Agatha & Jacob Zacharias

Agnes Ehret

Alan Karl

Alana Toth

Alana Weisgerber

Albert & Zwaan Visser

Albert Van der Haar

Alfred & Clara Blore

Alice Takacs

Alison & Ron Galbraith

Alison Pfeifer

All Seasons Self Storage

Allen Kuizenga

Allen Lutes

Allen VandenBerg

Allencroft Angus

Allison Carr

Alma Malcolm

Alvina Wall

Alysha McCubbin

Amanda Lanctot

Amanda Longmuir

Amanda Robinson

Amanda Ross

Amanda Zeinstra

Amber & Chris Pinchin

Amber Dumford

Amber Pinchin

Andi Entz

Andrea Tapp

Andrei Heiland

Andrew & Candice Webb

Andy Mandel

Angela Getz

Angela Lundquist

Angela Odland

Angela Radcliffe

Angelica Lozada

Angie Angle

Angie Riediger

Ann & Jerry Baran

Ann & Wayne Veenstra

Anna & Jacob Wiebe

Anne & David Maclean

Anne & Phillip Goertzen

Anne Baines

Anne Maier

Annette Johnston

Annette Kempe

Anonymous

Ard Oldenzijl

Ardis & David Tingley

Arlene Poole

Arnold & Tamara Grol

Arnold Leth

Aron & Phyllis Petkau

Art & Correne Kostersky

Art Van Gaalen

Asher Nardari

Ashleigh Murray

Ashley Dillabough

Ashley Duncan

Ashley Klippenstein

Audrey Christiansen

Audrey Fischer

Audrey Ross

Audrey Skoog

Avinou, Sherry

B P S Ltd

Bad Land Livestock

Baker Farming Co. Ltd

Banga`s Equipment Canada Ltd

Bar 9 Farms Ltd

Bar Diamond Ranching Ltd

Bar XT Farms

Barbara & Norman Finstad

Barbara & Robert Ayling

Barbara Clarke

Barrows Farm & Ranch Ltd

Barry & Gina Massam

Barry Kuntz

Bary Cradden

BASF

Battle Creek Angus

Ben Bergen

Ben Wurz

Betty-Lou Campbell

Bev Sehn

Beverely Eresman,

Beverley Beresh

Beverley Walker

Beverly & Henry Nyentap

Beverly & Keith Jones

Beverly Fleming,

Beverly Thompson

Bevers Farms Ltd

BH Ellert

Big Bend Farming

Bill & Mary Gouw-Staff

Bill Forsyth

Billie & Ben Roth

Billie Heggie

Billy Fletcher

Blaine & Donna O`Donnell

Blaine Wiley

Blake Louden

Block`s Ranching Ltd

Blue Knights Alta III

Blue Ridge Mountain Country Society

Bluegrass Farming Co. Ltd

Bolen Finishing

Bonnie & Clinton Crocker

Bonnie Blakely

Bonnie Hoffensetz

Bonnie J Martin

Bonnie Martin

Bonnie Warren

Borrows Farm & Ranch Ltd

Bow City Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Bow Island & District Health Foundation

Bow Island Building Supplies Ltd

Bow Island Farm Centre 2003 Ltd

Boylans Imaging

Brad & Norma Slorstad

Brad Murphy

Braden Klatt

Brandon Bultena

Bratt Pak

Breanna Rathwell

Brenda Ashman

Brenda Barva

Brenda Best

Brenda Fisher

Brenda Garrecht

Brenda Hallett

Brenda Vangaalen

Brian & Camille Bieber

Brian & Darla Stensrud

Brian & Pamela Moen

Brian DeLeye

Brian Gladys

Brian Kinahan

Brian Traynor

Brian Widmer

Brock Ott

Brooke Bouchard

Brothwick, Wendy

Bruce & Carla Robertson

Bruce Davidson

Bruce Gardner

Brudey Farms Inc

Bryan "The Anvil" Donald

Bryce & Shauna Easingwood

Bryon & Elena Slingerland

Buffalo Fire Club

Bullshead Ranch Ltd

C & H Irrigation Ltd

C. Ryan Bennett

C.J. Schmitt Holdings Ltd

Caiden Closs

Callie Craven,

Cam & Sue`s Fresh Water Hauling Ltd

Camille & Brian Bieber

Cancarb

Candice & Andrew Webb

Candice Hensen

Cara Bosgra

Carl Peterson

Carl Rasmussen

Carla & Bruce Robertson

Carlo & Evelyn Paccagnan

Carlsen Kristine & Herbert Wall

Carmen Bonilla

Carmen Flaig

Carmia Green

Carol & Darcy Cronkhite

Carol & Gerald Bergdahl

Carol & Romeo Paulhus

Carol Gilham

Carol Marsh

Carol Veilleux

Carol Weatherhead

Carol Wensman

Carol Whaley

Carole & Glen Anderson

Caroline Crooymans

Carolyn Templeton

Carson Black

Carson Klatt

Carson Torscher

Carter Storch

Cassie Horner

Chantalle Sabourin

Chantel Timmons

Chase Young

Chelsea Neufeld,

Chelsea`s Hair Design

Cheri Clark

Cheryl & James Switzer

Cheryl & Randy Waddle,

Cheryl Epp

Cheryl Fisher

Cheyenne Metro

Chin Coulee Spuds

Chinook Financial

Chinook School Division No. 211 (Fox Valley Graduating Class)

Chistine Dennis,

Chris Reusser

Chrissy Degeer

Christina Maurer

Christina Remijn

Christina Schmidt

Christine Bastiaansen

Christine Bastiaansen

Christine Dennis

Christine Jan Reiniger

Christopher Dipasquale

Christopher Gallagher

Christopher Irwin & Arlene Andrews-Irwin

Cindi Franko

Cindy & Mitch Hansen,

Cindy Mulrooney

City Council Beta Sigma Phi

CJS Farms Ltd.

Claire & Joe Torscher

Clarence & Sandra Archer

Clarence Beler

Clarence Crocker

Clark, Cheri

Claude Bourlon

Clayton & Roxanne Sissons

Clayton Schussler

Clifford & Ruth Lough

Clinton & Betty Phaff

Coaldale Inn

Coby & Jennifer Schacher

Cody Krooshoop

Cody Oskam

Cole & Brianne Aylwin

Cole`s Event Tent Rentals

Colin & Mary Cooper

Colin Longhurst

Colleen & Jay Johnson

Colleen & Keith Davidson

Colleen Hurkens

Community Foundation of Medicine Hat and Southeastern Alberta

Connie Ainscough

Connie Grove

Connie Van Roessel

Connie Weinberger

Cook Southland Funeral Chapel

Coreen Thacker

Corey & Nancy Conan

Corey Feil

Corey Simmonds

Corina Leigh

Cornelius & Geertruida Kamper

Cornelius Fehr

Corns Farm & Ranch Ltd

Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd

County of Forty Mile No 8

County of Warner No 5

Courtney Elderkin

Courtney Ketchmark

Coyote Publishing Ltd

CP Farms Ltd

Craig & Heather Walsh

Craig Paskal

Cspring Farming Co. Ltd

Curt & Lynn Lester

Curtis & Taria Gouw

Curtis & Terri Kurtzweg

Curtis Biemans

Cynthia Holtrop

Cypress County

D & M Leahy

D Koenig

D. Good

D. Koenig

D. Tashiro

D. Wolosuk Farms Ltd

Dakota Smith

Dale & Doreen Pridmore

Dale & Jennette Ypma

Dale & Natalie Thacker

Dale Kerr

Dale Ruggles

Dallas & Lyndsay Smith

Dallas Kennedy

Dallas Weiss

Dana Forbes

Dana J Thomsen Professional Corporation

Dane Skow

Dania Fode

Daniel & Janet Schlachter

Daniel Bernhart

Daniel Kozak

Daniel Waeckerlin

Danielle Jastrau

Danielle Martin

Danielle McNeill

Danny Kerkhoff Farms

Dar Smuk

Darcy English

Darcy Robb

Darilyn Fischer

Darlien & William Stolk

Darren Chisholm

Darren Exner

Darren White

Dave Yates

David & Anne Maclean

David & Audrey White

David & Gladys Moncks

David Bekkering

David Dufour

David Ficiur

David Friesen

David Green

David Major

David Muryn Professional Corporation

David Nilsson

David R. Burton Professional Corporation

David Shepherd

David Takeda

Davidson-Poole, Ashley

Daviud Green,

Dawn Forbes

Dawn Funk

Dawn Lisa Eckes,

Dayna Cook

Dayna Shrogen

De Leeuw Dairy (2006) Ltd

Dean & Sandy Egeland

Dean Arnold

Dean Pisoni

Dean Schmitz

Deanna Carter

Deanna Siewert

Deb Ainscough

Deb Brewin

Deb Widdis

Debbie Stach

Deborah Morgan

Deborah Northcott

Deborah Ward

Deerfield Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Degenstein Farms Ltd

Deidra Boksteyn

Denise & Jason Sanderson

Dennis & Kathleen Herman

Dennis & Lynn Orsten

Dennis Atzelsberger

Dennis Thacker

Dennison Financial Services Ltd

Derek Hirsch

Detmer G.B & Louise Detmers

Devin Szklaruk

Devon Carlson

DHS Holdings Ltd

Diana & Grant Render

Diana & Kyle Laturnus

Diane & Ken Slingerland

Diane Ball

Diane Kathryn Quinlan,

Diane Slingerland

Diane Smyth

Dianne Hanson

Dianne Isaak

Dietrich Brand

Dolores Stodalka

Don & Marlene McCann

Don Kiczula

Don Loiseau

Don Nelson

Don Noot

Donald & Mona Girling

Donna & Blaine O'Donnell

Donna Rae Adams Professional Corporation

Doreen Martin

Doris & Glen Campbell & Cheryl Ell

Doris Heringer

Dorothy Laura Billian

Double Diamond Farms Ltd

Doug & Elaine Turner

Douglas & Associates Ltd

Douglas Knapik

Douglas Thorson

Douglas Turner

Down to Earth Labs Inc

Doyle, Shane & Mary-ann

Drowning Ford Grazing Association

Duane & Heather Farrell

Duane Leth

Dunlop Truck Centres

Dustin Froehlich

Dustin Jewett

Dusty Lane Land & Cattle

Dwight & Carol Logan

Dylan Navratil

E & G Maser Farming and Ranching Ltd

Eagle Butte High School Student Union

Eagles, Shanna

Earl & Joanne Armstrong

East Raymond Farming Co. Ltd

Ebel`s Desert Hill Farm Corp.

Edith Walters

Edity & William Unrau,

Edmonton Potato Growers Cooperative Inc.

Edmund Dick

Edmund Leitert

Edward & Dorothy Hofsink

Edward Sloboda

Edward Waldner

Egersund Farms Ltd

Eichelbaum, Peter

Eileen Trumbley

Elaine & Doug Turner,

Elaine Bos

Elaine Stickel

Elaine Stickle,

Elena & Byron Slingerland,

Elisabeth & Fritz Braat

Elisabeth Entz,

Elizabeth Isfeld

Elizabeth Rempel

Elizabeth Waters,

Elkwater Farming Co. Ltd

Ella Nelson

Elsie & Paymond Berreth

Elsie Stern,

Elyse Lodermeier

Emelson Farms Ltd

Emelson Oilfield Hauling Ltd

Emily Haas

Emily Stitt

Emma Knutson

Emma Mack

Enbridge Pipelines Inc.

Eric & Verna Tilleman

Eric Sekura

Erika Vossebelt

Erin Bettcher

Erin MacDougall

Erna`s Berry Farm

Etzikom Playgroup

Eva Neufeld

Eva Peters

Eve Farms Ltd.

Evelyn Boettcher

Evelyn Fried

Evelyn Harahus

Evelyn Walter

Everett O`Connor

Evergreen Colony Farming Co. Ltd

F&S Safety Buzz Ltd

Fairlane Farming Co. Ltd

Farley Kuehn

Fay & Leslie O`Hara

Five Mile Ranch

Foremost Agencies

Fortis Alberta

Fowlie Cattle Co. Ltd

Frances Dogterom

Frances Thacker,

Francis & Cicine Smith

Franz Martens

Fred & Cindy Verhaest

Fred & Grace Sehn

Frederick Bylsma

Frieda Gazdag

Frontier Signworks

G & Phyllis Jacobs

G T Humphrey

G.M Autobody

G/K Reimer Farms Corp

Gaetz Farms Ltd.

Gail Fitch

Garry & Valerie Repas

Garry & Vivian Johnson

Garry Reaney

Garth Widmer

Gary & Elizabeth Tokariuk

Gary & Judy Moore

Gary & Nancy Meers

Gary Duell

Gary Hadwen

Gary Peers

Gas City Aviators Society

Gaslamp Village Media

Gavin Nardari

Geertruida & Cornelis Kamper

Gegenstein Farms Ltd

Gejdos Farms Ltd

Geldreich Land & Cattle Ltd

Gemineu Welding Ltd

George Entz

George Russell

Georgine Hecker

Gerald & Janet Schellenberg

Gerald & Marie Rombough

Gerald Gaede

Gerald Ingram

Gerald Kyllo

Gerald Wells

Geraldine & Lorne Jensen,

Gerrit & Hendrika Vanmaanen

Gerrit & Jane Bezooyen

Gerrit Elkink

Gina & Barry Massam

Gladys Brian

Glas Equipment Ltd

Glen & Carole Anderson

Glenda & Timothy Slingerland

Glenn & Rebecca Martinson

Glens Welding Ltd

Gloria Roth

Gold Spring Farming Co. Ltd

Goldridge Farming Co. Ltd

Goldridge Industries Inc

Goossen, Justyn

Gordon & Colleen McKay

Gordon & Irene Schussler

Gordon & Paulette Fletcher

Gordon McCormick

Grace & Fred Sehn

Graham Michael Reid

Grant & Diana Render

Granum Charitable Trust

Great Canadian Kite Company

Green Light Apothecary Corporation

Greg Konynenbelt

Gronalta Enterprises

Growers Supply Ltd

Gunther & Diane Laubenstein

Guy Tansey

Gwen Murray

Gypsy Girl Woodfired Pizza

Hal Kenneth & Janet Culler and Carlene Selk

Halsema Farms Ltd

Hannah Smith

Hansen`s Excavating & Trucking Ltd

Hanya Ertman

Hargrave Ranching Co Inc

Harm Schipper and Dieuwke

Harold & Elizabeth Binding

Harry & Verna Vandersteen

Harvey & Gloria Fleck

Hayley Ferguson

H-D Farms

Heather & Craig Walsh

Heather & Duane Farrell

Heather Brantner

Heather Emerson

Heather Spiess

Helen & Kenneth Lomas

Helen Dyck

Helen Flag,

Helene Dahl

Heller Ranching Inc

Heloise Shrives Professional

Hendrika & Gerrit Vanmaanen

Henk Hof

Henk Kamper

Henry & Beverly Nyentap

Henry Claussen

Henry Wiebe

Herb`s Septic Ltd

Herbert & Kristine Wall

Hope & Kim Schick

Horizon Contractors Inc

Howard Baigent

Hunter Heggie

Hutterville Farming Co. Ltd

Ian Jones

Ian Macculloch

Ingrid Koch

Ionnie Howg

IP Farms Ltd

Irene & Gordon Schussler

Irene Atzelsberger-Hazell & Dennis Hazell

Irene Hudson & Sheila Visser

Iris Martens

Irvine & District Agricultural Society

Ivan Duchscherer & Annalisa Sarkozy-Duchscherer

Ivan Michalezki

J & R Peterson Farms Ltd

J Adon Kuehn

J K Murray Farms

Jack & Joanne Van Tryp

Jack & Peggy Stelter

Jack Thauberger

Jackie & Morris Zeinstra

Jackie Hofsink

Jacob & Agatha Zacharias

Jacob & Anna Wiebe

Jacob Friesen

Jacob Klassen

Jacob Schmitt

Jacobus Kotze

Jacqueline Smith

Jacqueline Thiele

Jacqui Ressler

Jade McCarrick

Jake Rozendaal

James & Anne White

James & Brenda Tyo

James & Karen Laturnus

James & Leona Walsh

James & Tressa McBride

James Hadnagy & Rosella Donald

James Lehr

James Taylor

Jamie Herman

Jamie Klein

Jamie Pahl,

Jamie-Lee Schmitt

Jan Joubert

Jane & Gerrit Bezooyen

Janet & Daniel Schlachter

Janet & Gerald Schellenberg

Janet Kerr

Janice Beckles

Janice Poberznick

Janice Warren

Janie Herman

Janis Clemis

Janna Van Hal

Jarel Nelson Farms Ltd

Jaryn Rumpel

Jason & Denise Sanderson

Jason & Donna Heidebrecht

Jay & Colleen Johnson

Jean Couture

Jean Hafer

Jean Holman

Jeanette Buitenhuis

Jeanette Young

JEB Transport Ltd

Jeff 5

Jeff Decelle

Jeffrey Thacker

Jeffrey Unreau

Jeffrey Usman

Jen Newfeld

Jenifer Blacklaws

Jenn & Marge Neuberger

Jenn Lehr

Jenner Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Jennette & Dale Ypma

Jennie Bernemann

Jennifer Chudyk

Jennifer Munsch

Jennifer Taylor

Jeremy Carter

Jerry & Ann Baran

Jerry Doell

Jerry Thacker

Jessica Draganiuk

Jette Allen

Jill Rue

Jill Stolk

Jillian Wiens

Jim Bettcher

Jim Fawkes

Jim McFarlen

Jim Nilsson Farms Ltd

Jo Abbey

Joan & Rob Boras,

Joan & Robert Kuhl

Joan Carefoot

Joanna Rolfe

Joanne Tuchscherer

Job & Marcia Swarey

Jodi Lillico

Joe & Beverly Thacker

Joe & Claire Torscher

Joe & Patricia Bydevaate

Joey Merriman

Johan & Linda Van der Haar

Johanna & Thomas Hopkins

Johannes Brummelhuis

John & Frieda Dueck

John & Jacomina Sytsma

John & Katherine Hiebert

John & Lena Schalk

John & Marge Kirby,

John & Natalie Van Tryp

John & Phillip Reynolds

John & Rose Weimer

John & Sheila Mazutinec

John & Sophie Vucurevich

John Boylan

John Cameron

John Crone

John Deruyter

John Gingerich

John Hubert

John Kirechuk

John Layton

John Marchi

John Sprenkels Brick and Tile

John Van Hierden

John Vanderwekken

John Waddell

Jolene Foster

Jonah Van Ham

Jonas Mandel

Jonker Farms Ltd

Jonlee Oilfield Construction

Jordan Kleinsasser

Jordan Mulder

Jorik Langeweg

Josee Bergeron

Joseph & Margriet Crooymans

Josephine & Lyndon Nelson,

Joshua Van Es

Joy Sissons Professional Corporation

Joyce Carlson

Joyce Warren

Juanita Sillito

Judy Herasemluk

Judy Thompson

Judy Williams

Judy Williams & Ronald Goruk

Julie Hoffensetz

Julie Koch

June Cunningham

Justin Sarafin

Justyn Goossen

Kandra Forbes

Kara St Jean

Karen & James Laturnus

Karen De Roaldes

Karen Hougen

Karen Janecke

Karen Knibbes

Karen Melle

Karen Murray

Karin Van Hoef

Karmen Douglas

Kasi Van Staalduine

Kat Short

Kath Ziegenhagel

Katharine Lambert

Katherine & John Hiebert

Kathleen & Harley Phillips

Kathryn Bilcik

Kathryn Diane Quinlan

Kathy & Ralph Nannt

Kathy & Wayne Murray

Kathy Garinger

Kathy Priestap

Kathy Smith

Kathy Western

Kayla Kerslake

Keith & Beverly Jones

Keith & Merna Drever

Keith Hood

Kelcey Aleman

Kelly & Peggy Donahue

Kelly Mast,

Kelly Taylor

Kelsey Garber

Ken & Diane Slingerland

Ken Billington

Ken Forbes

Ken Pidwerbesky

Ken Theodore

Kendra Miller

Kendra Wedge

Kenneth & Carolyn Prunkle

Kenneth & Helen Lomas

Kenneth Bernhart

Kenneth McTavish

Kenneth Reynolds

Kerri Buis

Kerry & Renae Buss

Kevin Hickle

Kevin Kurtz

Kim Oudshoorn

Kim Pancoast

Kimberley McDowall

Kimberly Van Ham

Kingslake Colony Farm Co. Ltd

Kingsland Farming Co. Ltd

Kinniburgh Spray Service Ltd

Kira Kinahan

Kirk`s Tire Ltd

Kirstin Pagencopf

Knud Petersen

Konrad Galts

Koralee Crocker

Krista Gomke

Krista Wilde

Kristen Goertz

Kristen Kulhawy

Kristen Levie

Kristi & Trevor Liboiron,

Kristin Husband Carlsson

Krystal Hanna

Krystal Steynen

Kuizenga Farms Ltd

Kurt Smith

Kyle & Diana Laturnus

L & H Farms Ltd.

L. Norten Weeks,

Lana Caldwell

Lance & Petra Roberts

Lane Pahl

Lanea Brunn

Lantic Inc.

Larry & Sharon Samcoe

Lathom Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Laura Mcelhinney

Laura Rumpel

Laura-Marie Doenz

Lauren Kennedy,

Laurie Ann Andjelic

Laurie Ann`s Fashion Boutique

Laurie Isralson

Laurie Lyczewski

LaVar Payne

Laverne & Suzanne Nelson

LaVerne Hamabata

Lawrence McCune

LeAnna Karl

Lebsack, Warren

Lee Doell

Lee Hoiland

Leendert Vanrhyn

Leif Andersen

Leina & Johannes Reinhardt

Len & Beverley Ross

Len & Mark Ross

Len Olson

Lena & John Schalk

Lenore Peers

Leon Schafer

Leona & James Walsh

Leona Kraemer

Leslie & Fay M O'Hara

Leslie Nemeth

Linda & Ron McLeod

Linda Eirich

Linda Ellis

Linda Phillips

Linda Prinz,

Linda Scott

Linda-Lee Phillips,

Lindsay Niwa,

Lisa & Ryan Chipman,

Lisa Friesen

Lisa Hazlett,

Lisa Howg

Lisa Kessler,

Lisa Van Der Veen

Lisette Simon

Liska, Margaret

Live Electric

Liz Insley

Lloy Legg

Lloyd & June Cox

Lloyd Healy

Lois Williams,

Loma Lanes Angus Ltd

London Road Market

Lonnie Howg

Loretta Sorensen

Lori Fiander

Lori Thompson

Lorne & Geraldine Jensen

Lorne & Sharon Turnbull

Lorraine Monkman

Lost River Ranches Ltd

Louis Gerald Ouellet,

Louise Kim Hamilton

Luanne & Dale Rasmuson

Lucia Holtshausen

Lucia Paton

Lucy Hoallet

Lyle & Carol Ypma

Lyle Eskestrand

Lyndon & Josephine Nelson

Lyndsay & Dallas Smith

Lynn & Curt Lester

Lynn & Dennis Orsten

Lynn & Mary Wenbourne

Lynn Gardner

Lynn Strom

Maggie Bray

Manoj Vaz

Maple Creek Endless Tubing Services Ltd

Maran Magnell

Marc Dupras

Marcia & Job Swarey

Margaret Liska

Margaret Smith

Marge & Jenn Neuberger

Margo & John Kirby

Margo Leamer

Margriet & Joseph Crooymans

Marguerite & Alex Hudec

Maria Gendron

Maria Venter

Marilou Lim

Marilyn Milroy

Marilyn Weeks

Marilynn & Robert Wedel

Marilynn Christie

Marinus & Sabina Keijzer

Mario Biemans

Marjorie Reay

Mark & Len Ross

Marlene & Don McCann

Marlene Bockman

Marlyne Johnson

Marsha Rubbelke

Marsha Rubbelke

Martha Falkenberg

Martha Klainjan

Martin & Sandra Vanhornzveld

Martin Friesen

Martin Kamper

Martin Vanhornsveld,

Marvin K. Slingerland Professional Corporation

Mary & Lynn Wenbourne

Mary Jensen,

Mary Maertz,

Mary or Bill Gouw,

Mary Saruwatari

Mary Shewchuk

Maryanne Hayward & Leana Forsyth

Matt Eresman

Matt Zubot

Maureen & Rudy Racz

Maureen Shepherd

Maurice Indenbosch

Maxine Gogolinski

McNeill

Medicine Hat Feeding Company

Medicine Hat Fire Dept Burn Society

Medicine Hat ICU

Medicine Hat Regional Hospital Emergency Room

Medicine Hat Regional Safety Committee of the AB Const Safety Assoc.

Meeuwsen Farms Ltd

Megan Eggins

Megan Waldner

Megan Wallis

Meghan Michalezki

Melanie & Pieter Kamper

Melinda Fischer

Melissa Atwood

Melvin Long

Meridith & Richard Van Maarion

Merlyn & Tineke Solberg

Merna Baker

Merrilyn Fowler

Mervin Cradduck

MHRH ICU

Miami Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Michael & Marie Unick

Michele Ritchot

Michelle Hansen

Michelle Millington

Michelle Schneider

Michelle Schuett

Michelle Stigter

Mike Koch

Mike Mooney

Mike Wind

Milford Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Miltow Farming Co Ltd

Mindy Domier

Miriam Deitz

Mitch & Cindy Hansen

Mitch 4

MLand Farming Co. Ltd

Mona Girling

Monica Kallis

Moreen Hides

Municiple District of Taber

Murray Chevrolet Cadillac

Murray Lake Colony Farming Co. Ltd

MV DJ Entertainment

Myrna Bushell

N & L Farm and Ranch Ltd

Nancy & Corey Conan

Nancy & Gary Meers

Nancy & John Percevault

Nancy Stretch

Naomi Lanz

Natasha Scholtz Professional Corporation

Nathan Nunweiler

Neil Little

Nellie Slingerland

New Elm Farming Co. Ltd

New Rockport Farming Co. Ltd

Newell 4-H Agricultural Committee

Nicholas Abelardo

Nichole Riley

Nicolas Andrew

Nicole Gray

No Hills Farms Ltd

Noga Farms

Noga Farms - Tracey

Nomad Ventures Ltd

Nora Van Tryp

Noreen Leach

Norma & Brad Slorstad

Norman Smith

North Paddock Farms Ltd

O`Hara Farms

Oaklane Farming Co. Ltd.

Odessa Vermee

OKC-Farm Co. Ltd

Old Elm Farming Co. Ltd

Olivia Lockwood

Orla Noon

Oyen Volunteer Fire Department

P & S Mason

Pahl`s Auto Service Ltd

Paige Howell

Pam Crust

Pam Kiebel

Pam Pickard

Pamela & Brian Moen

Parker Morrison

Patricia & Joe Bydevaate

Patricia Cocks

Patricia Fukuda

Patricia Harrison

Patricia Kornelson

Patricia McCray

Patricia Russell

Patricia Shannon

Patricia Smith

Patricia Williams

Patrick Boyd

Patrick Kunz,

Patrick MacDonald

Patti Seiller

Patty Ness

Paul & Dorothy Noga

Paul Adams

Paul Carolan

Paul Mandel

Paula Darling

Paulette & Gordon Fletcher

Pauline & Troy Terry

Payden Van Gaalen

Peggy & Jack Stelter

Penny Drysdale

Penny Hopkins

Pete & Patty Green

Peter Bonogofsky

Peter Eichelbaum

Peter Harlhoorn

Petra and Lance Roberts

Phillip & Anne Goertzen

Phyllis Peterson

Pieter & Melanie Kamper

Plainview Hutterian Brethren

Polly Bateman

Ponderosa Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Prairie Rose Farms Ltd

Prairiehome Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Premium Sausage (2009) Inc.

Preston Allred

P-Ridge Farms Ltd (Ken Kultgen)

R.J. Woods Hardware 1992 Ltd

Rachael Robinson

Raelyn Riley

Ralph & Kathy Nannt,

Ralph Heydlauff

Ralph`s Texas Bar and Steak House Ltd

Ranae Walsh

Randal Drefs

Randeen Bray

Randi Perry

Randy & Cheryl Waddle

Randy & Shirley Rinker

Randy Fitterer

Randy Garrecht

Randy Hiusman

Ranea Walsh

Ray Brownie

Raymond Paul

RCB Excavating

Rebecca Krohn

Rebecca Longmire

Rebecca Lynn McIntyre

Rebecca McIntyre

Red Roof Farms Ltd

Regan & Jay Hogg,

Regina McDougall

Reid Murray

Rena Middleton

Renae & Kerry Buss

Renee Laughlin

Renee Wenzel-Krein

Rhonda Schauerte

Richard & Charlotte Preston

Richard & Janice Blair

Richard & Linda Bide

Richard & Marian Stamp,

Richard & Teresa Parasynchuck

Richard Gillies

Richard Hirch

Richardson Armstrong,

Rick Maddeaux

Riddle Sandra & William Scott

Riley Farms Ltd

Rioley Farms Ltd.

Rita Patterson

Ritchie Brothers Auction

River Road Farming Co. Ltd

Rob & Joan Boras

Rob Reynolds

Rob Thomas

Robert & Joan Kuhl

Robert & Marilynn Wedel

Robert & Susan Feeney

Robert Horvath

Robert Jensen

Robert McKenzie

Robert Munday

Robert Stroh

Robert Williamson

Roberta Roth

Robin Krause

Robin Smith

Robyn Gilliland

Rochelle Cowan

Rock Lake Colony Farming Co Ltd

Rockport Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Rocky Creek Farms Ltd

Rocky Mountain Equipment Canada Ltd

Rocky Top Transportation Ltd

Rod Wand

Rodney & Joanne Dunham

Roelof Heinen

Roger Beebe

Rolland Lavallee

Romeo & Carol Paulhus

Ron & Alison Galbraith

Ron & Linda McLeod

Ron & Margaret Schlaht

Ron & Sharon Getz

Ron Burr

Ron Gay

Ron Noga Farms Ltd

Ronald & Sandra Rude

Ronald Redelback

Ronald Smith

Ronald Thorson

Ronda Herrman-Stickel

Rose Ginther

Rose Kuizenga

Rosedale Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Roseglen Farming Co. Ltd

Rosella & Donald Hadnagy

Ross Murray

Roxanne Nikles

Roxy Ferguson

Roxy Ferguson & Rhonda Colby

Roy White

Royal Canadian Legion Eid#63, Ladies Auxiliary

Rubber Duck Car & Truck Wash

Rudy & Maureen Racz

Rugh Endo

Rumiko Ibuki

Russell & Shannon Stuber

Ruth and Pete Gronemeyer

Ruth Endo

Ruth Richardson

Ryan & Lisa Chipman

Ryan Bennett

Ryan Shrives

Ryan Sirovyak

Ryan Stewart

Ryan Turner

Rykert Macy Puce

S & C Schooten Farming Ltd

Sabina & Marinus Keijzeer

Sam & Anita Montoya

Sam Feagan

Sam Stahl

Samantha Johnson

Sandra Kirschenman

Sandra Kirschenman & Sheri McKelvey

Sandra Standish

Sandy & Dean Egeland

Santana Stewart

Sara Mandryk

Sara Walker

Sarah George

Sarah Kusch

Sarah Mickey

Scattered Acres Farms Ltd

Scott Dickson

Sedona Simpson

Sekmet's Emporium

Select Water Hauling Ltd

Serfas Farms Ltd

Shaina Rance

Shamrock Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Shandea Swaren

Shane & Mary-Ann Doyle

Shanlee & Wade Gyorfi

Shanlee Gyorfi

Shannon & Russell Stuber

Shannon McCubbin

Sharen Sept

Shari Hansen

Shari Stolk-Gallant & Darren Gallant

Sharla Seward,

Sharlene Mackinnon

Sharlene Thielen

Sharon & Gordon Meidinger

Sharon & Kenneth Robinson

Sharon Angerman

Shaun Curran

Sheila & Ken Pearce

Sheila Janzen

Shelagh Corless

Sheri Hoffart

Sheril Dietz

Sherris Henley

Sherry Avinou

Sherry Smith

Shianne Cooper-Yates

Shipwheel Cattle Feeders Ltd

Shirley & Randy Rinker

Shirley Heather-Kalau

Shirley Rasmussen

Shirley Young

Shyanne Jones

Shyra Smith

Sieg`s Motors Ltd

Silver Sage Colony Farming C. Ltd.

Skyla Oler

SlS Resources Ltd

SMRID

Sonja Selk-Willberg

Sophie & John Vucurevich

Special Areas Board

Specialty Seeds Ltd

Spring Point Community Society

Spring River Cattle Company Ltd

Springside Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Starbrite Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Steph Paskell

Stephan Foust

Stephanie Gervais,

Stephanie Parasynchuk

Stephanie Rath

Stephanie Smith

Steve VanLeeuwen

Steven Toews

Stewart Metcalfe

Stone Bird Farms Ltd

Stuart & Cathy Murray

Stuart & Susan Flanagan

Stuart Fischer

Stuart Kinniburgh

Sue Thibodeau

Sun City Ford

Sunnycrest Seed Potatoes

Sunnysite Colony Farming Co. Ltd

Sunrise Colony Grain & Livestock Ltd

Sunrise Panel Manufacturing South

Super T Management Ltd

Susan & Robert Feeney

Susan McLeod

Susanne LaFournie

Susie Doerksen,

Suzanne & Laverne Nelson

Suzanne Berner,

Syngenta - Taber

TD Bank

T Jewel Barber

Taber Charity Auctions

Taber Diesel

Taber Home & Farm Centre

Taber Home Hardware

Taber Machine Shop

Taber Nutrien Ag Solutions

Taber Towing Ltd

Tamara & Arnold Grol

Tamara Anton

Tammy Seward

Tammy Willis

Tanner Holmes

Tanya Bell Professional Corporation

Tara Chisholm

Taria & Curtis Gouw

Taryn Hillary

Tasha Wilkins

Tasmainian Septic Services

Taya Mathers

TCA - Secondary Containment Specialists

TDW Wellsite Supervision Inc.

Telus Employees Social Fund

Tenille Camphaug

Tennile Peachuk

Tennille Betker

Tennille Preachuk

Teresa & James Hogg

Teresa Huizing

Terrence & Arlene Krausz

Terrence Doran

Terri & Curtis Kurtzweg

Terri Harris,

TerriLynn Duncan

Terry Osborne

Terry Scheuerman

Terry West

Tessa Rachelle Kemp

The Boylan Imaging Inc

The Green Exchange

The Market Centre

The Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26

Theresa & Gerald Plantz

Thomas & Johanna Hopkins

Throdore Salken

Tim Redekop

Timothy & Glenda Slingerland

Tina Pool

Tina Regehr

Tineke Doeve

Tish Standell

Todd Beck

Tom & Glenda Lee

Tom Lee

Tony Bos

Tony H.

Tony Kalvi

Tonya Mori

Tonye Truba

Top Line Construction Ltd

Top of the Coulee Farms Ltd

Torlang Farms

Tory Campbell

Tracey Jenkins

Traci Krause

Tracy Davey,

Tracy Heather

Tracy Iwan

Tracy Weinrauch

Travis Saubak

Travis Veilleux

Trent Schwengler

Trevor & Kristi Liboiron

Trevor Gervais

Trevor Haugen

Tricia Nardari

Trina Baisley

Triple T Farms Ltd

Trisha Thomas

Troy Aberle

Troy Eliason

Turner Douglas & Vanson-Turner Audrey

Tuymisha Snider

Twisted Iron Farming Co Ltd

Tyler Strader 6S Farms

Tyler Willment

UniFirst

United Nurses of Alberta

Unity Electric

Valerie & Garry Repas

Van Den Hoek Farms Ltd

Van den Pol Dairy Ltd

Van Es Farms Ltd

Van Kammen Farms Ltd.

Vanessa Bouwman

Varekamp Farms Ltd

Vaughn & Gail Thome

Verna & Eric Tilleman

Verna & Harry Vandersteen

Vestas Whitla Wind Farm

Vianne Herman

Village of Foremost

Vivian & Garry Johnson

Vulcan County

W. Stiekema

Walter Waldner

Wanda Lazar

Warren Lebsack

Warren Mueller

Waste Connections of Canada

Wayne & Ann Veenstra

Wayne & Marlene Bodin

Wayne Hartley

Wayne Liddell

Wendy & Kenneth Nelson

Wendy Borthwick

Wendy Egeland

Wendy King

Wendy Van Maarion

Western Communities Foundation

Western Tractor

Westward Parts Services Ltd

Wikkerink Farms Ltd

Wilbur-Ellis Company of Canada Ltd

Wilf Schafer

William & Darlien Stolk,

William & Edith Unrau

William (Bill) Chapman

William Bouma

William McAlister

William Scott & Sandra Riddell

William Turnbull

Willow Creek Farming Co. Ltd

Wind and Sun Protection Inc

Windy West Transport Ltd

Yvonne & Tino Sprecher




HALO Air Ambulance,   Mailing address: #12 - 49 Viscount Avenue SW, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1A 5G4  |  info@halorescue.ca  | 

Tel: 403.528.9088

Physical Address: 28 Les Little Way SW. Medicine Hat, AB

 Office Hours: Mon - Fri: 9am-5pm  (closed statuatory holidays)

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon