December Donations Gratitude!

The December Donations are so greatly appreciated by HALO!! Thank you to the many people, businesses, and organizations that supported HALO in the month of December!! We appreciate you!


Acadia Council Knights of Columbus 4046

Albers, Sandra

Alberta Prime Beef

Allen, Jette

Allied Marketing Group

Anderson, Larry

Andrews, Larraine

Anonymous Donor

Anton, Sherry

Auto-Star Compusystems Inc. Employees

Ayling, Barbara & Robert

B.T. Grazing Co-operative Ltd

Babe, James & Joan

Bader Land & Cattle Ltd.

Barber, T Jewel

BASF Employees

Bauer, Norman

Bender, Melvin

Bernemann, Jennie

Bodnaruk, Mary

Borderline 4-H Multi Club

Brudey Farms Inc.

Brusky, Garnet & Christy

Buis, Kerri

Bukatka, Mike

Bushell, Myrna & Gordon

Campbell, Robert and Coleen

Campbell, Ross

Canadian Home Builders Association

Cardinal Energy Ltd.

Carr, Allison

Cascade Counselling

CF Industries

Charette, Robert and Karen

Clearwater Community Hall Association

Cole's Event Tent Rentals

Cradduck, Mervin

Crone, John & Jean

Crossman, Louise

Cypress County

Dahl, Helene

Daniels, Blaine

Deleeuw Dairy

Deleeuw, Laura

Denhollander, Vanessa

Dennison Financial Services Ltd

Dunsbergen, Angelina

Dunsbergen, Bert & Karen

Dunsbergen, Edwin

Egeland, Wendy

Emerson, Heather

Emil Vet Services

Forbes, Dawn

Foremost Legion - RCL #225

Franko, Cindi L

GDL Farms

Giesbrecht, Peter

Giroux, Dwayne

Gomke, Krista

Grasslands Public Schools

Greenfield, Shirley

Groenenboom Farms

GTL/Motion Mechanical

Gustafson, Warren and Roberta

H.H. Smith Ltd

Hajek, Barbara

Heideicht, Jason

Heiland, Andrei

Henderson, Erik

Herman, Margaret

Herman, Vianne

Herring, Beverley

Herring, Robert

Herrmann-Stickel, Ronda

Hill, Joe

Holli Farms Ltd.

Hollingsworth, Robert & Judy

Hopkins, Barbara

Houwelling, Brett & Anna

Hurford, Jack & Paula

Husband Carlsson, Kristin

Ireland, Lisa

Iron Horse Energy Services

Irwin, Chris

Iwanicki, Irene

J.E.B. Transport Ltd.

Jenkins, Tracey

Jones, Elizabeth

K-belt Farms

Keystone Concrete

Klok, Michelle

Kolesar, Shirley

Kolk Farms

Konynenbelt, Jason & Susy

Larson, Esten Edward

Ledene, Daniel and Helga

Lee, Ivy G

Lee, Tom and Glenda

Lehman, Sherwin

Leighton, Paul

Liboiron, Trevor & Kristi

Lions Club of Taber

Lowry, Jenny

Lust Farms

Lynes, Irene D

Mack, Emma

Mans, Maelle

Market Place Commodities

Martens, Iris

Martens, Susana

Mayer, Michele

McDonald, Sarah

MEG Energy

Methanex

Midwest Surveys

Milder, John

Miller, Alex

Miller, Darrell

Murray Lake Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Nilsson, David

Nixdorf, Kathy

North Albion Farms

Ochitwa, Dale

Old Elm Farming Co. Ltd

Orsten, Dennis & Lynn

Oskam, Carmen

Oskam, Kiara

Oskam, Shamira

Ott, Wendy

Parasynchuck, Teresa & Richard

Paskal, Rick & Diana

Paterson, Thomas and Janine

Pelleboer Farms

Pelleboer, James

Picture Butte Auction Ltd.

Picture Butte PharmaSave

Pittman, Marina & Lawrence

Prairie View Feeders

Premium Comfort Ltd.

Putsy's Manure Hauling

Rapson, Bev

Rieder, Dana

Riverstone Transport

Robbins, Elsie

Robinson, Amanda

Royal Canadian Legion Branch #6 Ladies Auxiliary

Rural Newell Residents Fund

S&C Schooten Farming

Sabine, Katherine

Schlaht, Ivan and Louise

Schmidt, Robert D

Schooten & Sons

Schuld Farm

Schwab, Heather

Schwengler, Trent

Serfas Farms Ltd

Servus Credit Union

Shamrock Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Shologan, Mark & Joanne

Sinke Land & Cattle

Sinke, Danielle

Sinke, Jordan

Slingerland Cattle Custom Silaging

Slingerland, Amy

Slingerland, Jordan

Slingerland, Kayleigh

Slingerland, Monique

Slingerland, Nicole

Slingerland, Tony & Nella

Slingerland, Travis

Smith, Francis & Cicine

Smith, Hannah

Solomon, Margaret or James

Southland Volkswagen

Soutjesdyk, Nigel

Span West Building Corporation

Special Areas Board

Springer Dairy

St. Patricks Catholic Womens League

Steadman, Craig

Stinger Trucking

Stolk, Jenny

Stolk, Wendy

Summit Livestock Ltd

TC Energy Corporation

Thompson, Donald and Jeannine

Thurston, Pat

Tiegs, Sheila

Tomyn, Ernie

Torrance, Grace

Torsius, Bill

Trace Associates Inc.

UFA Co-operative Limited

United Way

Van Ham, Adrianus & Marlene

Van Hierden, Darren

Van Hierden, Natalie

Vanee Farm Center

Volk, Andrew & Kendra

VRP Farms

Waeckerlin, Daniel

Wagner, C.

Warner Purple Elks Lodge #72

Warriner, Steven

Weir Construction Ltd

Weir Leasing Ltd

Weisgerber Farms

Wilkey, Peter and Christine

Wilson, Kathleen

XL Bar Ranch Ltd

Young, Catherine

Ypma, Dale & Jennette

Zahn, Jennifer

Zahn, Leroy and Sandra

Zeotech Environmental Ltd

Zieffle, Theresa

Zorn, Gail



  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon